Activities
March 2024 for Skilled Care
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Whammo
1:00PM-Resident Council Meeting
2:00PM-Ash Grove Games
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Name that Tune
1:00PM-Connect 4
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Dice Bowling
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bunco
1:00PM-Table Talk
2:00PM-St. Peters CC BINGO
3:00PM-4:00PM-St. Patrick’s Celebration
6:00PM- Boggle
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Name that Tune
1:00PM-Word Search Race
2:00PM-American Lutheran (Bourbonnais) BINGO
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Connect 4
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Banga
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Roll a Leprechaun
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-L-C-R
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Library Trip
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Kings In a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-9’s
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Country Drive
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- spring Collage
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Whammo
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Family Feud Card Game
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns (Mr. & Mrs. Redeker)
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM- Library Cart
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Scrabble
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-UNO
1:00PM-Jenga
2:00PM-(CCW) BINGO
3:30PM- Deacon Milt Leppert
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Balloon Toss
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns (Mr. ZumMallen)
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Spring Trivia
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- cool down yoga
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-UNO
2:00PM-Calvary Lutheran (Watseka) BINGO
3:30PM- Deacon Milt Leppert
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-9’s
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Hanging Clover Craft
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Boggle
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Trivia
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Leprechaun Hat Craft
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Checkers
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-UNO
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Trouble
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake Cupcakes
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Birthday Social
4:00PM-Poems
6:00PM- Sorry
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake cookies
1:00PM- Mag. Scavenger Hunt
2:00PM-St. Johns Holiday Program (Danforth)
3:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Boggle
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Make Rice Krispie treats
1:00PM-UNO
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Trouble
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake brownies
1:00PM-Balloon Toss
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Sorry
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat / Mahalah comfort dog
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake cookies
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Community Easter Egg Hunt
1:00PM-Color Eggs
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Jenga
Good Friday
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-UNO
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Checkers
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Balloon Toss
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Movie Trivia
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Jenga
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-St. Patrick’s Trivia
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Word Mining
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Scrabble
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Balloon Toss
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Guess Who
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Yahtzee
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Easter Fact or Myth
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM-Yahtzee
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Phase 10
10:30AM-L-C-R
1:00PM-Name 5
2:00PM-Church Service
2:30PM- Church of Christ
4:00PM-Old Poems
6:00PM- Candy Land
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Jenga
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Word Mining
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Puzzle Progress
Daylight Savings Begins
9:00AM-Cathonlic Mass
10:00AM-L-C-R
10:30AM-60’s Trivia
1:00PM-Nerf Targets
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
St. Patrick’s Day
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Phase 10
10:30AM-Finish the Phrase
1:00PM-UNO
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM-Checkers
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Connect 4
10:30AM-Yahtzee
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Puzzle Progress
Easter Sunday
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake cookies
1:00PM- Mag. Scavenger Hunt
2:00PM-St. Johns Holiday Program (Danforth)
3:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Boggle
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-UNO
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Checkers
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Phase 10
10:30AM-L-C-R
1:00PM-Name 5
2:00PM-Church Service
2:30PM- Church of Christ
4:00PM-Old Poems
6:00PM- Candy Land
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Whammo
1:00PM-Resident Council Meeting
2:00PM-Ash Grove Games
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Banga
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Roll a Leprechaun
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns (Mr. & Mrs. Redeker)
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM- Library Cart
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Scrabble
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-9’s
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Hanging Clover Craft
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Boggle
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Make Rice Krispie treats
1:00PM-UNO
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Trouble
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Balloon Toss
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Movie Trivia
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Jenga
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Jenga
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Word Mining
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Puzzle Progress
Daylight Savings Begins
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Name that Tune
1:00PM-Connect 4
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Dice Bowling
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-L-C-R
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Library Trip
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Kings In a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-UNO
1:00PM-Jenga
2:00PM-(CCW) BINGO
3:30PM- Deacon Milt Leppert
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Balloon Toss
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Trivia
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Leprechaun Hat Craft
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Checkers
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake brownies
1:00PM-Balloon Toss
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Sorry
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-St. Patrick’s Trivia
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Word Mining
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Scrabble
9:00AM-Cathonlic Mass
10:00AM-L-C-R
10:30AM-60’s Trivia
1:00PM-Nerf Targets
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
St. Patrick’s Day
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bunco
1:00PM-Table Talk
2:00PM-St. Peters CC BINGO
3:00PM-4:00PM-St. Patrick’s Celebration
6:00PM- Boggle
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-9’s
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Country Drive
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- spring Collage
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns (Mr. ZumMallen)
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Spring Trivia
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- cool down yoga
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-UNO
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Trouble
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat / Mahalah comfort dog
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake cookies
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Balloon Toss
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Guess Who
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM- Yahtzee
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Phase 10
10:30AM-Finish the Phrase
1:00PM-UNO
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM-Checkers
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Name that Tune
1:00PM-Word Search Race
2:00PM-American Lutheran (Bourbonnais) BINGO
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Connect 4
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Whammo
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-CrossWord
4:00PM-Short Stories
6:00PM- Family Feud Card Game
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-UNO
2:00PM-Calvary Lutheran (Watseka) BINGO
3:30PM- Deacon Milt Leppert
4:00PM-Sensory
6:00PM- Kings in a corner
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
10:30AM-Bake Cupcakes
1:00PM-Bible Study
2:00PM-Birthday Social
4:00PM-Poems
6:00PM- Sorry
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Community Easter Egg Hunt
1:00PM-Color Eggs
2:00PM-BINGO
4:00PM-Remenisce
6:00PM- Jenga
Good Friday
9:00AM-Exercise
9:30AM-Chat
10:00AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
2:00PM-Easter Fact or Myth
4:00PM-Sing-Along
6:00PM-Yahtzee
9:00AM-Catholic Mass
10:00AM-Connect 4
10:30AM-Yahtzee
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Church Service
4:00PM-Hand Massage
6:00PM- Puzzle Progress
Easter Sunday
March 2024 for Faith Place
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9:15AM-Bunco
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Banga
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Name 5
9:15AM-9’s
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Name That Tune
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Banga
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
2PM-St. Patrick’s Celebration
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-9’s
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Country Drive
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Flip Over
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM- Name 5
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotion & Hymns
1:30PM-Banga
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Hanging Clover Craft
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-Sing-Along
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Name that Tune
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-Bunco
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Color Easter Eggs
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Sing-Along
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Roll A Leprechaun
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Name 5
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Birthday Social
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-9’s
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-Bunco
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-UNO
10:00AM-Community Easter Egg Hunt
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Name 5
9:00AM-UNO
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Connect 4
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Matching
9:00AM-Banga
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Name 5
9:00AM-9’s
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Folding
9:00AM-Bunco
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Ring Toss
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Short Story
9:00AM-Sing-Along
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Banga
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Sing-Along
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Balloon Toss
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Short Story
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Sing-Along
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Connect 4
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Name that Tune
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Giant Dominoes
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Matching
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Sing-Along
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-UNO
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Name 5
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Connect 4
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Spring coloring
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
9:00AM-UNO
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Connect 4
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Matching
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Sing-Along
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Balloon Toss
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-Bunco
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Banga
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Name 5
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotion & Hymns
1:30PM-Banga
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Sing-Along
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-9’s
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Short Story
9:00AM-Banga
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Name 5
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Sing-Along
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Connect 4
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-9’s
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Name That Tune
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Hanging Clover Craft
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Roll A Leprechaun
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Name 5
9:15AM-Bunco
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:00AM-9’s
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Folding
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Name that Tune
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Giant Dominoes
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-Banga
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
2PM-St. Patrick’s Celebration
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Flip Over
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM- Name 5
9:15AM-Sing-Along
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Name that Tune
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Flip Over
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Matching
9:00AM-Bunco
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Ring Toss
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Short Story
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Sing-Along
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-UNO
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Name 5
9:15AM-9’s
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Country Drive
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-UNO
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Folding
9:15AM-Bunco
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Color Easter Eggs
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Matching
9:15AM-Bingo
10:30AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Birthday Social
3:00PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Short Story
9:15AM-UNO
10:00AM-Community Easter Egg Hunt
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Movie & Popcorn
3:00PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Name 5
9:00AM-Sing-Along
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Devotions & Hymns
1:30PM-Banga
3:15PM-Balloon Toss
6:30PM-Puzzle
9:00AM-CH.12 Church
10:00AM-Connect 4
11:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massage
1:30PM-Spring coloring
2:30PM- Church Service/
3:15PM-Exercise
6:30PM-Folding
March 2024 for Luther Place
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Yahtzee
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Cards
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Checkers
1:00PM-Yahtzee
2:00PM-Bingo
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Kings In A corner
1:00PM-St. Patrick’s Celebration
2:00PM-Cards
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Word Mining
1:00PM-UNO
2:45PM-Social
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Kings In A Corner
1:00PM-Word Mining
2:00PM-Bingo
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Lunch Outing
1:00PM-Hanging Clover craft
2:45PM-Social
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:15AM-Walmart/Lunch
10:30AM-Cards
2:00PM-Smart Aleck
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Checkers
1:00PM-Cards
1:30PM-Resident’s Council Meeting
2:00PM-Bingo
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massages
10:30AM-Bake Cupcakes
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-UNO
Hair Salon Day
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-CrossWord
Hair Salon Day
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-UNO
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-Bunco
Hair Salon Day
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-Color Easter Eggs
Hair Salon Day
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Decorate Cupcakes
1:00PM-Kings In A Corner
2:00PM-Birthday Social
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Leprechan hat craft (Part 1)
1:00PM-Cards
2:00PM-Leprechan hat (part2)
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Banga
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Library/ Lunch
1:00PM-Kings in a corner
2:00PM-UNO
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Spill &Spell
2:00PM-Farkle
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Movie & Popcorn
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:30AM-Kings In A Corner
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Cards
Gracious Dinning
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Kings in a Corner
1:00PM-Wheel of Fortune
2:00PM-Bingo
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Community Easter Egg Hunt
10:30AM-Banga
1:00PM-Movie & Popcorn
2:00PM-Church / Rev. Benjamin Hayter, Zion Lutheran-Chebanse
2:00PM-Church / Deacon Milt Leppert, St. George Catholic Church-Bourbonnais
2:00PM-Church / Rev. Priscilla and Matthew Gerdes, St. Paul’s Lutheran-Roberts
2:00PM-Church / Rev. Lynn Culkin, Our Savior Lutheran-Bradley
2:00PM-Church / Steve Baker
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Spill &Spell
2:00PM-Farkle
2:00PM-Church / Rev. Benjamin Hayter, Zion Lutheran-Chebanse
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Yahtzee
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Cards
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Kings In A Corner
1:00PM-Word Mining
2:00PM-Bingo
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Flattery Nails/ Hand Massages
10:30AM-Bake Cupcakes
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-UNO
Hair Salon Day
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Decorate Cupcakes
1:00PM-Kings In A Corner
2:00PM-Birthday Social
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Movie & Popcorn
2:00PM-Church / Deacon Milt Leppert, St. George Catholic Church-Bourbonnais
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Checkers
1:00PM-Yahtzee
2:00PM-Bingo
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
11:00AM-Lunch Outing
1:00PM-Hanging Clover craft
2:45PM-Social
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Connect 4
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-CrossWord
Hair Salon Day
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Leprechan hat craft (Part 1)
1:00PM-Cards
2:00PM-Leprechan hat (part2)
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:30AM-Kings In A Corner
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Cards
Gracious Dinning
2:00PM-Church / Rev. Priscilla and Matthew Gerdes, St. Paul’s Lutheran-Roberts
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Kings In A corner
1:00PM-St. Patrick’s Celebration
2:00PM-Cards
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:15AM-Walmart/Lunch
10:30AM-Cards
2:00PM-Smart Aleck
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-UNO
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-Bunco
Hair Salon Day
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Dominoes
2:00PM-Banga
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Kings in a Corner
1:00PM-Wheel of Fortune
2:00PM-Bingo
2:00PM-Church / Rev. Lynn Culkin, Our Savior Lutheran-Bradley
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Word Mining
1:00PM-UNO
2:45PM-Social
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Checkers
1:00PM-Cards
1:30PM-Resident’s Council Meeting
2:00PM-Bingo
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Cards
1:00PM-Ping Pong/ 1:1
2:00PM-Color Easter Eggs
Hair Salon Day
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Sip & Chat
10:30AM-Library/ Lunch
1:00PM-Kings in a corner
2:00PM-UNO
9:00AM-Bible Study
9:30AM-Exercise
10:00AM-Community Easter Egg Hunt
10:30AM-Banga
1:00PM-Movie & Popcorn
2:00PM-Church / Steve Baker
Spotlights
Learn More
Learn More
Learn More
Make a Difference in the Lives of Seniors at Prairieview Lutheran Homes
Your support can bring joy and comfort to seniors in need. Become a valued member of our Circle of Friends by making a donation today. Your contribution, whether it’s a one-time gift or a recurring donation, will have a lasting impact on their lives.